Europa Conference League Matchday 2: Highlights, replays & match reports

The first ever Europa Conference League continues on Thursday with every game from the new competition exclusively live on BT Sport.

Published: 30 September 2021 - 11.19pm

For the first time in more than 20 years there are three European men’s club competitions this season as BT Sport continues to welcome the inaugural Europa Conference League for Matchday 2.

The new tournament is designed to give smaller countries more group-stage football, but there are some big hitters involved including Tottenham, Feyenoord and Roma.

Every single match is available via either TV or digitally exclusive on BTSport.com or the BT Sport app. Read on for more information on how to watch Matchday 2 of the Europa Conference League.

BT Sport Monthly Pass

Join the home of live sport for just £25 per month. Get instant access to the BT Sport app, with no contract and no BT broadband required.

Tottenham 5-1 NS Mura- Watch replay

Harry Kane came off the bench to score a hat-trick that ended his recent goal drought in emphatic style as Spurs brushed off a miserable few weeks to secure a morale-boosting win over Mura.

The Whites were in control from the start at the Tottenham Hotspur Stadium as Dele Alli and Giovani Lo Celso put Spurs two goals ahead within the opening 15 minutes.

Full match report

Thursday 30 September

Zorya Luhansk 0-3 Roma: 5.30pm (KO 5.45pm) on BT Sport ESPN HD - Watch replay

Alashkert 2-4 HJK: 5.45pm KO - Watch replay

LASK 1-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv: 5.45pm KO - Watch replay

Gent 2-0 Anorthosis: 5.45pm KO - Watch replay

Partizan 2-0 Flora: 5.45pm KO - Watch replay

CSKA Sofia 0-0 Bodo/Glimt: 5.45pm KO - Watch replay

CFR Cluj 1-1 Randers: 5.45pm KO - Watch replay

AZ Alkmaar 1-0 Jablonec: 5.45pm KO - Watch replay

Tottenham 5-1 NS Mura: BT Sport 2 HD, 7.45pm (KO 8pm) - BT Sport 2HD - Watch replay

Feyenoord 2-1 Slavia Prague: 8pm KO - Watch replay

Union Berlin 3-0 Maccabi Haifa: 8pm KO - Watch replay

Copenhagen 3-1 Lincoln Red Imps: 8pm KO - Watch replay

PAOK 1-1 Slovan Bratislava: 8pm KO - Watch replay

Vitesse 1-2 Rennes: 8pm KO - Watch replay

Omonia Nicosia 1-4 Qarabag: 8pm KO - Watch replay

Basel 4-2 Kairat Almaty: 8pm KO - Watch replay